Index and archives of all North Cheshire Challenges
Results of print competitions | Results of slide/PDI competitions | Reports of the competitions | |
---|---|---|---|
2014 |
|||
Winning club: Best print: Judge: Graham Johnston of NCPS |
Winning club: Best image: Judge: Malcolm Kus ARPS, DPAGB, EFIAP/B |
North Cheshire Challenges 2014 Winning images in the 2014 North Cheshire Challenges Inter-Club Print Competition – Interim report Inter-Club PDI Competition – Interim report 2014 Inter-club Competitions – The NORTH CHESHIRE CHALLENGES |
|
2013 |
|||
Winning club: Best print: Judge: Christine Widdall MPAGB EFIAP |
Winning club: Best image: Judge: Tony Dudley |
North Cheshire Challenges 2013 |
|
2012 |
|||
Winning club: Best print: Judge: David Johnston EFIAP/p |
Winning clubs: Best image: Judge: Peter Gennard MFIAP EFIAP/p |
North Cheshire Challenges 2012 |
|
2011 |
|||
Winning club: Best print: Judge: Ray Brammall ARPS, DPAGB |
Winning club: Best image: Judge: Mike McNamee BSc FRPS FBPPA |
North Cheshire Challenges 2011 Blog archive of the 2011 Challenges NCPS Annual Exhibition 2011 - Inter-club Competitions report Results of the Interclub Competitions in the 2011 Exhibition |
|
2010 |
|||
Winning club: Best print: Judge: John Cartlidge |
Winning club: Best image: Judge: Tony Dudley |
North Cheshire Challenges 2010 Report on 2010 Annual Exhibition Results of the Interclub Competitions in the 2010 Exhibition |
|
2009 |
|||
Winning club: Best print: Judge: Keith Brown FRPS MPAGB EFIAP |
Winning club: Best image: Judge: Mike McNamee FRPS FBPPA |
Competition information for our 2009 Exhibition Results of the Interclub Competitions in the 2009 Exhibition |
|
2008 |
|||
Winning club: Best print: Judge: Keith Suddaby FRPS MPAGB EFIAP ABPE |
Winning club: Best image: Judge: Jack Bamford DPAGB APAGB AFIAP |
Revamped Exhibition Display Stands A Public Hanging - Special Announcement North Cheshire Challenge Trophy goes Digital Competition information for our 2008 Exhibition 2008 Exhibition - President's Report |
|
2007 |
|||
Winning clubs: Best print: Judge: Richard Speirs |
Winning club: Best slide: Judge: Malcolm Kus |
The Annual Exhibition 14-16th February 2007 |
|
2006 |
|||
Winning club: Best print: Judge: Barry Colquhoun |
Winning club: Best slide: Judge: Peter Gennard |
Annual Exhibition 2006 - full report | |
2005 |
|||
Winning club: Best print: Judge: Mike McNamee |
Winning club: Best slide: Judge: Malcolm Kus |
||
2004 |
|||
Winning club: Best print: Judge: David Butler MFIAP ARPS |
Winning club: Best slide: Judge: Bob Underhill |
Interclub Digital Print Competition - Report North Cheshire Challenge Trophy - Report |
|
2003 |
|||
Winning club: Best print: Judges: Gwen and Phil Charnock |
Winning club: Best slide: Judge: Keith Brown FRPS |
||
2002 |
|||
Winning club: Best print: Judge: Barrie Thomas |
Winning club: Best slide: Judge: Peter Gennard |
||
2001 |
|||
Winning club: Best print: Judge: Mike McNamee |
Winning club: Best slide: Judge: Brian Bower FRPS |
||
2000 |
|||
Winning club: |
Winning club: |
||
1999 |
|||
Winning club: Dumfries Camera Club |
Winning club: |
||
1998 |
|||
Winning club: |
|||
1997 |
|||
Winning club: |
|||
1996 |
|||
Winning club: |
|||
1995 |
|||
Winning club: |
|||
1994 |
|||
Winning club: |
|||
1993 |
|||
Winning club: |
|||
1992 |
|||
Winning club: |
|||
1991 |
|||
Winning club: |
|||
1990 |
|||
Winning club: |
|||
1989 |
|||
Winning club: |
|||
1988 |
|||
Winning club: |
|||
1987 |
|||
Winning club: |
|||
1986 |
|||
Winning club: |
|||
1985 |
|||
Winning club: |
|||
1984 |
|||
Winning club: |
|||
1983 |
|||
Winning club: |
|||
1982 |
|||
Winning club: |
The North Cheshire Challenge Trophy - 1982 | ||
1981 |
|||
Winning club: Judge: Brian Bower |